2010's

2010's -

Here you will find the yearly records from 2010 - 2019.

H denotes home games & (H) denotes Homecoming


2010 AA

CWAC League Champions

  W  L  T
  10  2  0
Coach: Benji Sonnichsen


Prosser   A             0
             Kamiakin (NL)    
28
Prosser   H  82
  Ephrata
0
Prosser   A 28   Othello 14
Prosser   H  35
  East Valley
0
Prosser   A 23   Ellensburg 20
Prosser   A  61
  Wapato
 0
Prosser   H 48   Selah 0
Prosser   A 57   Quincy
9
Prosser   H 14   Toppenish 12
Prosser   H 61   Grandview 14
 1st Round
Prosser   H
14
  Othello
 6
Quarter-Finals (Lampson)
Prosser   
28
  East Valley (Spo)
 48
         

___________________________________________________________________________


2011 AA

CWAC League Champions

W  L  T

11 2  0

Coach: Benji Sonnichsen


                                                  Prosser H 12     Kamiakin (NL) 41 

                                                  Prosser A  36     Ephrata                 17

                                                  Prosser H 33     Othello            14

                                                  Prosser A 34     East Valley      07

                                                  Prosser H 32     Ellensburg       28

                                                  Prosser H 60     Wapato           00

                                                  Prosser A 55     Selah               00

                                                  Prosser H 38     Quincy             07

                                                  Prosser A 56     Toppenish        00

                                                  Prosser A 54     Grandview       06


Regionals

Prosser H 40      West Valley (Spokane) 0


1st Round (Central Washington)

Prosser 21      Ellensburg 14


Quarter Finals (Lampson)

Prosser 14      Arch Bishop Murphy 50


  _____________________________________________________________


2012 AA

CWAC 2nd Place

W  L  T

11 2  0


Coach: Benji Sonnichsen


                                                  Prosser A  31      Kamiakin (NL) 29

                                                  Prosser H 62      Grandview 26

                                                  Prosser A 14      Othello 30

                                                  Prosser H 61      Toppenish 00

                                                  Prosser H 38      Ellensburg 07

                                                  Prosser A 62      Wapato 00

                                                  Prosser H 19      West Valley (Yak) 08

                                                  Prosser A 38      East Valley 21

                                                  Prosser A 17      Ephrata 14

                                                  Prosser H  49     Selah 21


Regionals

                                                        Prosser A 56      Pullman 19


1st Round (Lampson)

                                                         Prosser 15      Othello 14


Quarter Finals (Lampson)

                                                      Prosser 21      Tumwater 35


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2013 AA

CWAC tied 2nd Place

W  L  T

 9  3  0


Coach: Benji Sonnichsen


Prosser H 14 Kamiakin (NL) 42

Prosser A 50 Grandview 00

Prosser H 27 Othello 16

Prosser A  33 Toppenish 06

Prosser A 43 Ellensburg 52

Prosser H 68 Wapato 00

Prosser A 07 West Valley (Yakima) 13

Prosser H 49 East Valley (Yakima) 16

Prosser H 30 Ephrata 23

Prosser A  42 Selah 14


1st Round

Prosser A 28 Sedro-Wooley 25


Quarter Finals

Prosser A 41 Mark Morris 22


Semi-Finals (Edgar Brown)

Prosser 40 Tumwater 45


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2014 AA

CWAC 2nd Place

W  L  T

10 3  0


Coach: Benji Sonnichsen


Prosser A 62 Emerald Ridge 20

Prosser A 70 East Valley (Yakima) 00

Prosser H 55 Quincy 00

Prosser A 48 Grandview 12

Prosser A 67 Wapato 00

Prosser H 52 Toppenish 00

Prosser H 14 Ellensburg 21

Prosser A 19 Ephrata 14

Prosser H 42 Selah 35

Prosser A 06 Othello 19


     Regionals

Prosser H 13 West Valley (Spokane) 07


1st Round

Prosser A 41 Clarkston 14


Quarter-Finals (Moses Lake)

Prosser 20 Ellensburg 34


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2015 AA

CWAC

W  L  T


State AA Champions


Coach: Corey Ingvalson


Prosser H 40 Emerald Ridge 10

Prosser H 48 East Valley (Yakima) 07

Prosser A 55 Quincy 00

Prosser H 55 Grandview 00

Prosser H 80 Wapato 06

Prosser A 55 Toppenish 00

Prosser A 26 Ellensburg 27 OT

Prosser H 57 Ephrata 00

Prosser A 45 Selah 07

Prosser H 41 Othello 14

1st Round

Prosser 14  Clarkston 0

Quarter-Finals

Prosser 31  Ellensburg 0

Semi-Finals

Prosser 33  Sedro-Wooley 21

State Championship

Prosser 22  Tumwater 15